Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Gloucester "A"

Contacts
Home
Other
Announcement!
B.O.Directors
2016-2017 Board
Reports
Repair & Maint.
Work Photos
Federation
FirstService Residential Inc.
COA
KPW
Contacts
Master Association
Golf Cart Safety
FOR SALE
Photos
Memory Lane
Weather
References & Links
Music
RULES and REGULATIONS
Hurricane Disaster Planning

Frequently Called Numbers!

Ambulance (Emergency Squad) 634-3800
All Star Animal Removal Specialist 402-0887
Animal Control 744-5660
Appliance Services (K.P.W.) 633-0061
Badge Office / Box Office 387-3447
Bay Shuttle (Rides to the Airport) 259-9998
Bee Keepers (727-748-2310) or 920-2847 671-2488
Bright House Networks (Cable Company) 436-2182
Clubhouse North 634-9229
Clubhouse South 634-5829
ClubLink 1-800-661-1818
COA 633-1710
Extra Vehicle Storage (Randy Heath) 938-0455
Front Gate 634-2063
Golf Courses 634-6966
Good Samaritan 634-9283
Hartline Bus 254-4272
Insurance (Master Insurance Policy) Mack,Mack & Waltz 954-640-6225
- Certificate of Insurance or Proof of Insurance: Click Here 877-456-3643
Master Association (Dana Lin Phillips) 633-6291
Minto Developers 634-6400
Mosquito Control 635-5400
Post Office (Sun City Center) 634-1403
Prevail Pest Control (General spray contact Continental 642-8990) 621-7337
Safety/Security (Emergency 634-2111) 387-3461
Sheriff's Office: Non-Emergency 247-8200
South Bay Hospital 634-3301
Sun City Community Association 633-5300
Sun City Center Ride 633-6111
Tampa Electric (For Repairs call 223-0800) 877-588-1010
Teco Gas 275-3700
Tax Collector (Hillsborough County Property Appraiser) 272-6100
Tram Office (Kings Point Clubhouse) 387-3470
Transportation Office (Kings Point) 387-3460
Verizon Telephone Repairs 800-483-1000
Verizon New Service 800-483-4200
Waste Services (Missed pick up of house hold trash) 272-5900
- To order new recycle bins from Waste Services 248-2820
- Collection Facilities, for pick up of large household items 671-7611
Water Department 272-6680
Water use restrictions for Hillsborough County 275-7094
 

Enter supporting content here